Please find below the list of national GDPR authorities per country.

Belgium: Gegevensbeschermingsauthoriteit – Autorité de protection des données

Bulgarije: l’Autorité de protection des données for Personal Data Protection

Cyprus: Office of the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection

Denemarken: Datatilsynet

Duitsland: Der Bundesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz

Estland: Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate

Finland: Tietosuojavaltuutetun toimisto

Frankrijk: l’Autorité de protection des données Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés

Griekenland: Personal Data Protection Authority

Hongarije: Hungarian National Authority for Freedom of Information and Data Protection

Ierland: Data Protection Commissioner

Italië: Garante per la protezione dei dati personali

Letland: Datu valsts inspekcija

Litouwen: Valstybinė duomenų apsaugos inspekcija

Luxemburg : l’Autorité de protection des données nationale pour la protection des données

Malta: Office of the Commissioner for Data Protection

Nederland: College Bescherming Persoonsgegevens

Oostenrijk: Datenschutzkommission

Polen: Generalny Inspektor Ochrony Danych Osobowych

Portugal: Commissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados

Roemenië: National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing

Slovenië: Informacijski Pooblascenec

Slowakije: Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov

Spanje: Agencia de Protección de Datos

Tsjechië: Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů

Verenigd Koninkrijk: Information Commissioner’s Office

Zweden: Datainspektionen